Tradeify$37.9Mpaid to traders/FundingPips$16.0Mpaid to traders/FundedNext$7.4Mpaid to traders/Goat Funded Trader$1.6Mpaid to traders/Fintokei$1.4Mpaid to traders/E8 Markets$771Kpaid to traders/Tradeify$37.9Mpaid to traders/FundingPips$16.0Mpaid to traders/FundedNext$7.4Mpaid to traders/Goat Funded Trader$1.6Mpaid to traders/Fintokei$1.4Mpaid to traders/E8 Markets$771Kpaid to traders/
MFMy Funded Futures logo

My Funded Futures

VerifiedFast-rising futures

A trader-friendly futures firm with four flexible one-step plans.

4.5Editorial ratingUpdated July 2026·
Futures
5 platforms · 1-step
  • 80% profit split
  • 1-2 days payouts
  • 1-step evaluation
  • Save 30% · code RADAR30
  • Up to $150K capital
Reviewed by The Up Trade Funded Editorial Team·how we score·Founded 2023 · Charlotte, NC, USA · Payouts Bi-weekly (14 days)
89
Up Trade Funded score /100
4.5
Editorial rating
CODERADAR30· save 30%

Affiliate link · may earn commission

Profit split
80%
Your share
Evaluation
1-step
Funding path
Price from
$95
Cheapest account
Payout speed
1-2 days
Time to get paid
Max capital
$150K
Scaling ceiling
Payout reliability
89/100
Pays consistently

Score breakdown

Weighted · payout reliability counts most
Payout 89Rules 90Pricing 89Support 88
Payout reliability89
Rule fairness90
Pricing & value89
Support & stability88
The funded journey

How you get funded with My Funded Futures

Five steps from buying the challenge to cashing out — and the number that matters most at each stage.

  1. Step 11

    Buy the challenge

    $95
    → $67 with RADAR30
  2. Step 22

    Pass the evaluation

    1-step
    respect the drawdown
  3. Step 33

    Get funded

    80% split
    keep up to 80% of profits
  4. Step 44

    Get paid

    1-2 days
    Bi-weekly (14 days)
  5. Step 55

    Scale up

    $150K
    grow your allocation

Our verdict on My Funded Futures

My Funded Futures (MFFU), led by CEO Matthew Leech since November 2023, has quickly become a favourite for futures traders — it holds a 4.9 Trustpilot rating and offers four single-step plans (Builder, Rapid, Flex and Pro) to suit different risk styles. It trades futures across NinjaTrader, Tradovate, Quantower and its own DeepCharts/DeepDom tooling, pays an 80% split every 14 days via Riseworks, and runs frequent discounts.

In practice, that means you can get into a funded futures account for as little as $95 (about $67 after the RADAR30 code), keep 80% of your profits, and — the part that actually matters — expect payouts in 1-2 days. Where My Funded Futures stands out, and where it doesn't, comes down to the detail below: the 1-step evaluation, the drawdown model, and the rules that decide whether a passed challenge really converts into cash in your account.

How we review & sourcing: Our reviews are built from each firm's official website (myfundedfutures.com) alongside Prop Firm Match and other large public sources — trader communities and payout reports. Figures were last updated in July 2026. Prop-firm prices and rules change often, so always confirm the current terms on myfundedfutures.com before you buy.

Bottom line · One of the best-rated newer futures firms — four flexible plans, deep platform support and a stellar 4.9 Trustpilot score. A strong Topstep/Apex alternative, if the 80% split works for you.

Pros

  • Four flexible one-step plans (Builder, Rapid, Flex, Pro)
  • Excellent 4.9 Trustpilot rating
  • Deep platform support incl. DeepCharts, DeepDom, ATAS
  • Frequent 30-50% discounts

Cons

  • Futures only
  • 80% profit split (below some rivals)
  • $1,000 minimum payout on Pro accounts
  • Long restricted list (China, Hong Kong, Vietnam, UAE, Turkey)

Who My Funded Futures is best for

Best suited for

  • Dedicated futures day traders
  • Traders who prefer a single-phase evaluation
  • Budget-conscious traders testing a strategy

Use caution if you are

  • Forex, stock or crypto traders
  • Anyone relying on one big winning day (consistency rules apply)

Availability & country restrictions

You evaluate and trade a My Funded Futures account entirely online, so your location only matters for compliance. My Funded Futures is a US-based firm, so — like all US futures/prop firms — it cannot legally onboard traders from countries and regions under US (OFAC) sanctions. A few other jurisdictions are sometimes restricted for compliance or licensing reasons.

Countries & regions My Funded Futures cannot onboard:

AfghanistanAlbaniaAlgeriaAngolaBahamasBarbadosBelarusBosnia and HerzegovinaBotswanaBulgariaBurkina FasoBurundiCambodiaCameroonCentral African RepublicChinaCote d'IvoireCrimea (Region of Ukraine)CroatiaCubaDemocratic Republic of the CongoEcuadorEthiopiaGhanaGibraltarHaitiHong KongIcelandIndonesiaIranIraqJamaicaJordanKenyaKosovoLaosLebanonLiberiaLibyaMacedoniaMalaysiaMaliMaltaMauritiusMongoliaMontenegroMozambiqueMyanmar (Burma)NamibiaNicaraguaNigeriaNorth KoreaPakistanPanamaPapua New GuineaPhilippinesQatarRomaniaRussiaRwandaSerbiaSloveniaSomaliaSouth AfricaSouth SudanSri LankaSudanSyriaTaiwanTanzaniaTogoTrinidad and TobagoTunisiaTurkeyTurkmenistanUgandaUkraineUnited Arab EmiratesUzbekistanVenezuelaVietnamYemenZimbabwe

Compliance rules change often. Before you buy, confirm your country is eligible on the official My Funded Futures website (myfundedfutures.com) — some firms quietly add or remove jurisdictions.

How My Funded Futures compares to the average

My Funded Futures against the average of all 56 firms we track. Green means it beats the field.

MetricMy Funded FuturesAvg
Up Trade Funded score8984
Profit split80%90%
Cheapest account$95$73
Max capital$150K$236K
Payout reliability89/10084/100

Account sizes & pricing

Every My Funded Futures account size and its real out-of-pocket price — after our exclusive 30% code (RADAR30).

AccountPriceWith 30% code
$25,000$109$76
$50,000$157$110
$100,000$267$187
$150,000$347$243

Key rules you must respect

These are the rules that decide whether a passed My Funded Futures account turns into a payout or an instant loss. Read them carefully — with most prop firms, traders don't fail because they can't make money, they fail because they trip a drawdown or consistency rule they skimmed over. The full, current terms always live on My Funded Futures's official site; the table below is our plain-English summary.

Evaluation
1-step (Builder / Rapid / Flex / Pro)
Contract cap
Flex: 2 minis / 20 micros on $25K, scaling up
Profit split
80/20
Payout cycle
Every 14 days (Pro), $1,000 minimum
Payout method
Riseworks
News trading
Allowed

How to pass the My Funded Futures challenge

There's no secret to passing a My Funded Futures evaluation — just a repeatable process built around its specific rules. The goal isn't to get rich in a week; it's to reach the target without ever breaching a limit. The steps below are drawn straight from My Funded Futures's own requirements, in the order that matters. Follow them like a checklist and treat the evaluation as a discipline test, not a lottery ticket.

  1. 1Reach the profit target without breaching the loss limits — steady, repeatable trades beat one hero move.
  2. 2Risk a small fixed amount per trade (many funded traders use 0.5–1% of the account) and stop trading once you hit the target.

Scaling plan

How you go from evaluation to funded and grow your capital with My Funded Futures.

01

Pass the evaluation

Clear the 1-step challenge from $95 (−30% with RADAR30).

02

Get funded

Trade the funded account with a 80% profit split and payouts in 1-2 days.

03

Scale up

Stay consistent and grow your allocation toward $150K.

Trading platforms

My Funded Futures lets you trade on 5 platforms and order-flow tools, so you can keep the charting and execution setup you already know. Pick the one that fits your style — read our full platform reviews before you commit.

NTNinjaTrader logoNinjaTrader
TRTradovate logoTradovate
QUQuantower logoQuantower
TVTradingView logoTradingView
ATATAS logoATAS

My Funded Futures FAQ

The questions traders ask us most before funding a My Funded Futures account.

What plans does My Funded Futures offer?+

Four single-step plans — Builder, Rapid, Flex and Pro — across $25K to $150K account sizes, each with its own pricing, contract limits and drawdown style.

How does My Funded Futures pay?+

Funded (Pro) traders are eligible for a payout every 14 days with an 80% split and a $1,000 minimum, paid via Riseworks.

Is My Funded Futures legit and does it actually pay traders?+

My Funded Futures scores 89/100 on payout reliability in our index and has operated since 2023 out of Charlotte, NC, USA, with a 80% profit split and payouts in 1-2 days. Before funding an account, check recent trader payout reports and confirm the current terms on the official site — most failed payouts trace back to a rule breach, not the firm refusing to pay.

Which countries can't use My Funded Futures?+

My Funded Futures cannot onboard traders from sanctioned or restricted jurisdictions, which typically include Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Angola, Bahamas, Barbados, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Central African Republic, China, Cote d'Ivoire, Crimea (Region of Ukraine), Croatia, Cuba, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Ecuador, Ethiopia, Ghana, Gibraltar, Haiti, Hong Kong, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Jamaica, Jordan, Kenya, Kosovo, Laos, Lebanon, Liberia, Libya, Macedonia, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Mauritius, Mongolia, Montenegro, Mozambique, Myanmar (Burma), Namibia, Nicaragua, Nigeria, North Korea, Pakistan, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Serbia, Slovenia, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Syria, Taiwan, Tanzania, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen and Zimbabwe. Rules change, so always confirm your country is eligible on the official My Funded Futures site before you buy — some firms restrict extra countries for compliance reasons.

What happens if I break a rule on a My Funded Futures funded account?+

Breaching a hard rule — the maximum loss / trailing drawdown, or a daily loss limit where one applies — usually ends the account immediately, even if you were in profit at the time. Softer breaches (like a consistency rule) can instead delay or block a payout. This is why the drawdown type matters more than the profit split: read the Key rules section above before funding.

How long does it take to get funded with My Funded Futures?+

You need to clear the 1-step evaluation. Disciplined traders often pass in one to two weeks; there's no maximum time limit on most plans, so trade at your own pace rather than forcing it. From there you can request your first payout in 1-2 days.

What platforms and devices can I trade My Funded Futures on?+

My Funded Futures supports NinjaTrader, Tradovate, Quantower, TradingView and 1 more. Most of these offer desktop, web and mobile apps, so you can manage trades from a phone. News trading is allowed (check any limits in the rules).

Ready to get funded with My Funded Futures?

Use code RADAR30 for 30% off your evaluation. Score 89/100 · 1-2 days payouts · 80% split.

Compare My Funded Futures head-to-head

Open full comparison →

Top alternatives to My Funded Futures

Futures firms worth weighing up against My Funded Futures before you commit — read the full review of each.

Firm figures on this page are compiled from My Funded Futures's official website and Prop Firm Match, last updated July 2026. Up Trade Funded scores are our own editorial assessment. Prop-firm prices and rules change often — always confirm the current terms on the firm's official website before buying. Links marked "Visit" are affiliate links.